OCTOBER SERVICES

Sunday 28th SS Simon &Jude, Apostles & Martyrs

 

8am                Eucharist

1130am          ‘All Age’ Service

6.30pm           Eucharist

 

NOVEMBER SERVICES

Thursday 1st  All Saints’ Day

9.15am           Eucharist

8pm                Service of Remembrance

 

Friday 2nd  All Souls’ Day

9.15am           Morning Prayer

 

Sunday 4th    4th Sunday before Advent

8am                Eucharist

11.30am         Eucharist with Children’s Church

6pm                Messy Church

 

Wednesday 7th

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 11th  3rd Sunday before Advent

8am                Eucharist

11.30am         Morning Prayer with Act of Remembrance & Children’s Church

6.30pm           Eucharist

 

Wednesday 14th

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 18th   2nd Sunday before Advent

8am                Eucharist

10.30am         Parent & Toddler’s Service

11.30am         Eucharist with Children’s Church

6.30pm           Ministry of Healing

 

Wednesday 21st

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 25th   Sunday before Advent (The Kingship of Christ)

8am                Eucharist

11.30am         All Age Service

6.30pm           Eucharist

 

Wednesday 28th

9.15am           Matins

11am              Eucharist

 

Friday 30th  St Andrew Apostle & Martyr

9.15am           Matins

11am              Eucharist

 

DECEMBER SERVICES

Sunday 2nd   Advent Sunday

8am                Eucharist

1130am          Eucharist & Holy Baptism with Children’s Church

6pm                Advent Carol Service

 

Wednesday 5th

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 9th   2nd Sunday of Advent

8am                Eucharist

11.30am         Children’s Carol & Gift Service

6.30pm           Eucharist

 

Wednesday 12th

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 16th   3rd Sunday of Advent

8am                Eucharist

1030am          Parents & Toddler’s Service

1130am          Morning Prayer & Children’s Church

7pm                Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols

 

Wednesday 19th

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 23rd   4th Sunday of Advent

8am                Eucharist

1130am          Morning Prayer, Holy Baptism and Children’s Church

6.30pm           Evensong

 

Monday 24th  Christmas Eve

0915                Matins

1130pm           First Communion of Christmas

 

Tuesday 25th  The Nativity of Christ (Christmas Day)

8am                 Eucharist

1130am           All Age Eucharist

 

Wednesday 26th  St Stephen Deacon and Martyr

11am              Eucharist

 

Thursday 27th St John the Evangelist

11am              Eucharist

 

Friday 28th  Holy Innocents Martyrs

11am              Eucharist

 

Sunday 30th   First Sunday of Christmas

8am                Eucharist

11.30am         Morning Prayer

6.30pm           Eucharist

 

Monday 31st

9.15am           Matins

11.30pm          Watchnight Eucharist