DECEMBER SERVICES

Sunday 29th   First Sunday of Christmas

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       Morning Prayer

 

Tuesday 31st

9.15am         Matins

11.30pm       Watchnight Eucharist

 

JANUARY SERVICES

Wednesday 1st The Naming and Circumcision of Jesus

This will be observed at the Watchnight Eucharist at 11.30pm on New Year’s Eve

 

Sunday 5th The Second Sunday of Christmas

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       Eucharist with Children’s Church

6.30pm         Evening Prayer and Confirmation Class

 

Monday 6th The Epiphany

9.15am         Eucharist

 

Wednesday 8th

11am            Eucharist

 

Sunday 12th First Sunday after the Epiphany

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       ‘All Age’ Eucharist

6.30pm         Eucharist and Confirmation Class

 

Wednesday 15th

11am            Eucharist

 

Sunday 19th Second Sunday after the Epiphany

8am              Eucharist

10.30am       Parent & Toddler Service

11.30am       Eucharist

6.30pm         Ministry of Healing and Confirmation Class

 

Wednesday 22nd

11am            Eucharist

8pm              Week of Prayer for Christian Unity, in St Nicholas of Myra, Kinsealy Church. Rt Dr Katherine Meyer, Presbyterian Chaplain TCD and minister of Christ Church Sandymount

 

Saturday 25th Conversion of St Paul

9.15am         Eucharist

 

Sunday 26th Third Sunday after the Epiphany

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       All Age Service

6.30am         Eucharist and Confirmation Class

 

Wednesday 29th

11am            Eucharist

 

FEBRUARY SERVICES

Saturday 1st St Brigid of Kildare, Abbess

9.15am         Eucharist

 

Sunday 2nd Presentation of Christ in the Temple (aka Candlemas)

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       Eucharist & Children’s Church

6pm              Messy Church

 

Wednesday 5th

11am            Eucharist

 

Sunday 9th Third Sunday before Lent

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       ‘All Age’ Eucharist

6.30pm         Eucharist and Confirmation Class

 

Wednesday 12th

11am            Eucharist and Penitential Service

 

Sunday 16th Second Sunday before Lent

8am              Eucharist

10.30am       Parents’ and Toddlers’ Service

11.30am       Morning Prayer

6.30pm         Ministry of Healing

 

Wednesday 19th     

11am            Eucharist

 

Sunday 23rd Sunday before Lent

8am              Eucharist

11.30am       ‘All Age’ Service

6.30pm         Eucharist and Confirmation Class

 

Wednesday 26th

11am            Eucharist for Ash Wednesday